Courses Offered :
India’s First Deemed to be University in Maritime Education
PLACEMENT

Rector
Dr. S. Ramachandran
Email-id : director.placements@ametuniv.ac.in
Ext No : 180,

OUR RECRUITERS

PLACEMENT REPORT

TESTIMONIAL

PLACEMENT REPORT

Simatech Shipping LLC.

1. Jude Jabaseelan – MBA – 2017 pass out batch
2. Simon - MBA – 2017 pass out batch
3. Sharath Kumar - MBA – 2017 pass out batch

MSI - selected ETO cadets

Mr. Naveen Chanda – ETO – 8th Batch
Mr. RajendranSubramani – ETO – 7th Batch

ACT Infraport Ltd selected the following students from various departments

1. Mr. Dev Vijaiji – MBA
2. Mr. RishabhDwivedi – Harbour Engineering 6th Batch
3. Ms. YashitaKrishnaa – Naval Arch -7th Batch
4. Mr. T Pragadeesharan - Harbour Engineering 6th Batch
5. Mr. Kaushik Sharma P – Petroleum Engineering 6th Batch
6. Mr. Shaikh Abdul Hameed – Petroleum Engineering 6th Batch
7. Mr. G. Rouhith. - Petroleum Engineering 6th Batch

The following Naval Arch students from 7th Batch have been selected by MARCURA INDIA

1) Pravesh G
2) Madhav Kumar Jha
3) Maddilate Sai Raga Deepthi
4) Prithvi Raj S
5) G Rishi
6) R Sathiya Narayanan
7) S Sivaprasad
8) Jagan S
9) BharathKanna
10) Dev Anand

M/s. Kuehne+Nagel selected as Management Trainee from B.E. Naval Architecture

1. Bonny Kurian - 7th Batch

M/s. Larsen & Toubro selected for Internship from B.E. Naval Architecture

1. M.R. Kaushik Shiva - 7th Batch
2. Vipul Shankar.V - 7th Batch

M/s. Aryatech selected for Internship from B.E. Naval Architecture

1. Rajasekar.N - 6th Batch

M/s. Decathlon selected cadets on November 2016

1. Ragavendar - MBA 2nd year
2. Amal George - BBM 3rd year

ETO Cadets selected by M/s. Maersk

1. Keith Dsilva - ETO 9th Batch
2. Raghul Ram Venkateshwaran - ETO 9th Batch
3. Kapil Sain - ETO 9th Batch
4. VIGNESHWARAN RAJA - ETO 8th Batch
5. Saurabh Prasad - ETO 9th Batch
6. Gopi veerabhadra kumar pokuri - ETO 9th Batch
7. Mohamad Falih Fazal Mohamed - ETO 9th Batch

ETO Cadets selected by M/s. d’Amico Ship Ishima (India) Pvt. Ltd, on 14th October 2016

1. Srimanikandan Vetrivelan - ETO 5th Batch
2. Rajneesh Pathania - ETO 9th Batch

M/s. MSC Service Center India Pvt. Ltd. recruited our students from AMET Business School

1. DINESH BABU
2. STEPHEN RAJ
3. ISAAC LITE

M/s. IMC Ltd., recruited 40 students from B.E. Petroleum Engineering Students

M/s. MTM Ship Management recruited our cadets from B.Sc. Nautical Science

1. Cadet Bala Ramesh
2. Cadet Selvakumar
3. Cadet Prithvirajan

M/s. Aryatech Marine & Offshore Services (P) Ltd, New Delhi recruited our Naval Architecture student

M/s.Von Oord Dredging, Mumbai recruited our Harbour Engineering Students

Mr. Vignesh

1. Mr. Ram Kumar
2. Mr. Om Prasad

3 MBA students have got placed in Freight Systems Ltd (FSL) under Management Trainee.

1. Gauthaman - Chennai
2. Manu – Chennai
3. Naik Amey – Bangalore

M/s. Maersk recruited our 93 cadets from B.Sc. Nautical Science, B.E. Marine Engineering and GME on 18.04.2016

M/s. TEAMGLOBAL LOGISTICS PVT. LTD recruited our cadets students from AMET Business School on 11.04.2016

Click here to view the selected cadets details

1. Mr. Venkatraman C
2. Mr. Jitesh Kirdant
3. Mr. Sheldon Antonios

M/s. APL on 09.03.2016

M/s.Akash Exploration recruited our B.E. Petroleum Engineering students

Deck Cadets: From B.Sc(NS)
1. AbhijithKoyon
2. Amit Chaprana
3. Karthikeyan.R
4. Mohamed Athif Ali M.S
5. TibinTomy

Engine Cadets From B.E(ME)
1. Arul ArokiaSwamy
2. Pandhalarasan
3. Rahul Pradeep
4. Saimithrama
5. Selvaraj Raja

ETO Cadets
1. Antony NigilSharun
2. Anoop Jose T
3. Dinesh Kumar M
4. Gagan
5. Gubbala Suresh
6. Saurav Banerjee
7. Shibee
8. Sucheedre S

1. Rajesh
2. Krishna Kumar
3. Dam Alter
4. Nazeel
5. Akil Sunny

M/s. AET on 23.02.2016

M/s. Fynsea Lines on 25.02.2016

1. Atul Mehta
2. JaganElumalai
3. LogeshSoundarajan
4. VibinChittadiMelevedu
5. VigneshGnanasekaran
6. Yuvaraj.E
7. Santhosh Padmanabhan

1. Hari Haran
2. Himanshi
3. Abirami
4. Hemnath
5. Mukesh
6. AtishPrasd
7. Vinoth
8. Yash Kumar
9. Keshav
10. Deepak
11. Vaidivel
12. MohameedSaood
13. Shafeeque
14. Manuu
15. Venkatraman
16. Vaishak

M/s. MOL on 11.02.2016

M/s. Kuehne+Nagel on 18.02.2016 from AMET Business School

2016 pass out batch
1. Dinesh
2. Ajithismail. S
3. Stuvart Varghese
4. JijoPathrose

MBA
1. Nischay Kumar
2. Nannan
3. Sri Lokesh

BBM
1. Rohan Mukerjee
2. Madhusudhanan

M/s. Stena Maritime on 07.01.2016

M/s. Chevron Shipping Company

Engine Cadet :
1.Anoop Kumar
2.SudhakarRajan.H
3.Umamaheshwaran.U

Deck Cadet :
1.GaganvirMokha
2.Sumit Singh Chauhan

ETO Cadet :
1. ArunRajendran
2. EbinEldho
3. Praveen Kumar Chinnakutti
4. RocklynSebastin

Deck Cadet :
1.Ajithismail. S
2.Anandu. K. Babu
3.Arun Kumar. V. A
4.Azharuddin Khan
5.Prakash. M
6.Stuvart Varghese
7.Vyshnav. C.S

Engine Cadet :
1.AlluSriharsha Yadav
2.AshokMallaiya.S
3.Jayakrishna.A
4.Karthikeyan.J

M/s. Data Tracks recruited our students from AMET Business School on 28.11.2015

M/s. Newage Software Solutions recruited our students from AMET Business School on 01.12.2015

1) A.Ayman Safi - BBM
2) Ashwin Chettri- BBM
3) Dhavan.D- BBM
4) Priya.P- BBM
5) Yuvaraj.G- BBM
6) Neharika- BBM

1. Nithinraj
2. Punar Deep
3. Surya H

M/s. Goodwood Ship Management, Singapore on 23.10.2015

M/s. Maersk on 18.11.2015 recruited from our MBA Students

Deck Cadet :
1) Ashish Pathania
2) Sellamani C.
3) Prasath V
4) Logeshwaran B. S.
5) Antony Vijay
6) CanniayenVaithiyanathan

GME Cadet :
1) Jitender
2) Vaibhav Peer
3) Suresh Murali
4) Piyush Kumar Deb
5) Madhavraj .N
6) Sarosh
7) SuraganiYashwant Goud
8) Gowthaman
9) Satiessh Ravi
10) Chandra Kumar
11) Akash Singh Aswal
12) T Karthik
13) SurendranCabilane
14) Aiyyarajan
15) Prabhu

Electrical Cadet :
1) BalamGangadhar
2) MaijiSrinu
3) Rijo Jacob
4) RanjeetSomasundaram
5) Roshan Kumar Singh
6) Suchira Sen
7) Kaushik Paul ( Port Blair )
8) Naveen Raj Shanmugam
9) Nagiri Praveen ( Little improvement in English Required )
10) LokeshBabu

1. Kumar Pratik
2. Manu A L

M/s. BW Maritime on 23.09.2015

M/s. Maersk on 23.10.2015

Deck Cadet :
1. AdithyaAjithkumar
2. Ashwath. J
3. Bharathi. G
4. Karanraj. S
5. Logeshkanna. G
6. Pradeep. C
7. Rahul.D
8. Shanu. B
9. Srinivasan. N
10. Sumit Kumar Mohanty

Engine Cadet :
1.EricsonThimothy
2.ArjunSekhar.S
3.Guruprasath.B
4.JosephAgastin.S
5.Madhankumar.K.M
6.Nishant Kumar Srinet

1. Rajnish Shukla
2. Sunit Kumar
3. Sahukara Mohan Kumar
4. Daniel Mani
5. Gokul.R
6. GovindaRajuluChanuboyina
7. Anil Sahu
8. ArghyaSaha
9. Akshay Ramesh
10. Bhagyanath.N
11. Abhishek Mishra
12. DhananjayNatesha Rao
13. ShodhanKoppiraSomaiah
14. Salil Baby
15. Rajmohan Venkatachalam Mani
16. Rajesh Kumar Chandran
17. Mohammed Javid Iqbal
18. MidhunMadakkath
19. JaveedFazilJhon Batcha
20. EswarArumugam
21. Mohit Kumar Varshney
22. Sriram B
23. Pravin SanthiyaPatchek
24. Anthony George Shawn Burrows

M/s. MOL on 29.06.2015

M/s. Asian Alliance on 04.07.2015

1. Bipinkumarsingh
2. Krishnaraj @ balu .g
3. Seeman .K

1. PrasanthBoopathi
2. S.Sakthivel
3. Gaurav Shankar Srivastava
4. AvishekRanjan Mishra
5. M.A.Haseeb

AET Shipmanagement (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. recruited our ETO cadets

Kuehne Nagel has selected two of final year BBM students

1. ATUL MEHTA
2. JAGAN ELUMALAI
3. LOGESH SOUNDARAJAN
4. VIBIN CHITTADI MELEVEDU
5. VIGNESH GNANASEKARAN
6. YUVARAJ.E
7. SANTHOSH PADMANABHAN

1. Rohan Mukherjee
2. Mathu Suthan

Maersk - Final Selection List (334 Cadets)

Click here to download...

Arista Consulting Services Pvt Ltd recruited our cadets From AMET Business School on 8th May 2015

ASIAN-ALLIANCE SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD recruited our ETO cadets on 3rd july 2015

1. Krishna Bharat
2. Navdeep Kumar
3. Ashish Dhiman
4. Sahil Kukreja
5. Rajat Chettri
6. Alkesh Kumar
7. Sidra Shamim

1) Prasanth Boopathi
2) S.Sakthivel
3) Gaurav Shankar Srivastava
4) Avishek Ranjan Mishra
5) M.A.Haseeb

Viswalab Singapore PTE. LTD recruited our cadetsfrom for Engine cadets and  ETO cadet on 21st May 2015

 Prime Oceanic Shipping for Chartering Job recruited our MBA students on 22ndjuly 2015

1.Vaibhav Sharma
2.Ashish Sahani
3.Vignesh Kumar Sambandan
4.Sakeel Ahmed

1) Bala Subramanian. R
2) Jibin T Babu
3) Mohammed Imran. I
4) Md Jenarul Islam
5) Pradeep V
6) Prashanth D
7) Prawesh Sundas
8) S.k. Rakesh
9) Sudharsan. T.K

Thome Shipping India Pvt. Ltd Engine cadets and  Deck cadets on 17-4-2015

JASMBA on 6th May 2015.

1.DEERAJ.M
2.MUDDAMSETTY SHASHANK
3.ARUN.G
4.PRANU PRAKASH.A.K
5.ARUN RAJ

1) Deepak
2) Kamalaganesh
3) Sahil

ASIAN-ALLIANCE SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD.,

1)    Arghya Saha
2)    Avishek Ranjan Mishra
3)    Sriram B
4)    R.Ramabhadra

M/s. Goodwood Ship Management Pte. Ltd., Singapore recruited our cadets on 11-04-2015 Engine cadets and  Deck cadet

M/s. M.T.M. Ship Management (India) Private Limited, Mumbai recruited 5 Engine cadets and 1 Deck cadet on April 2015 16th& 17th March 2015

1. Akhil Kurup
2. Sreenath Ashokan
3. Dennis Joy
4. Shahil Dhasthaheer
5. Suriyaprakash Mathivanan
6. Nitin Kumar
7. Sabari Sahadevan
8. Uvaraj Sarathi

Engine Cadet:
1. Savio Verghese
2. Vikas Khatri
3. Jeffin Johnson George
4. Jagan B
5. Rajamani R

Deck Cadets:
1. Geo George

M/s. APL, Singapore recruited 15 cadets on 24th 25th& 26th March

1. Rajat
2. Dhanraj kandaswamy gunasekaran
3. Gopala aggarwal
4. David jose
5. Edwin roy
6. Ranjan abhishek
7. Sivakumar jivitesh

8. Kennedy arokia krishanth
9. Rajendran ignatious rajkamal
10. Maniangattu sabu mickey
11. Rajasekar sankar
12. Karthik ganesan
13. Shalabh gupta
14. Rajasekar shanmugavelchamy

Pipavav Defence & Offshore Engineering (India) recruited our students on 26-03-2015 from Naval Architecture

AYS Vand Marine., India recruited our cadets on 21-04-2015 Engine cadets and Naval Students

 1, Mr. Debanjan Saha

1. JAISON VARGHESE
2. PAARTHIBAN G.
3. GEEVAR ALIAS

Shell Ship Management Pte. Ltd., UK recruited our cadets on 01-05-2015 Engine cadets and  Deck cadet

Mitsui O.S.K Lines Maritime (India) Pvt. Ltd – India recruited our cadets on 29-06-2015 Engine cadets

  1. Savio Varghese
  2. Rahul
  3. SeshaNiranjan
  4. RoghiniPunithaa
  1. Seeman.K
  2. Bipin Kumar Singh
  3. Krishnaraj @ Balu

selected cadets in the interview by d'Amico Ship Management which was held on 4th
March - 2015

ETO Cadets
Akshay Ramesh
Soumyadeep Bhattacharya.

BSC - 11th Batch, got selected in BW Maritime interview which was held on 19th & 20th February 2015.

A.Muthu Gireesh.V Prem Sai .R V.Barani Lakshman
Akash.T Jaya kumar Robinston Vishal.V
Antony Vijay.J Mohammed Yaseer.A Rony Rozario Yadhu Vishnu K.J

Stena shipping

Engine Cadets Deck Cadets ETO Cadets
Saurabh Sawhney Sathish Sampath Balachandran B
Shashank Singh Suvam Gupta Vignesh C
Thejeshwara Arvinda Kumar        


Chevron Shipping January 9th 2015

Engine Cadets Deck Cadets
Anand K Shyam Sasikumar
V. Sakthivel Parth Sarathi Ravi
Mouleswaran T. Sebin Xavier
    Sahaya Kiran
    Muppala Kiran Kumar

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

On 22nd& 23rd December 2014, Chevron Shipping company – BE & BSC- 11th Batch – Awaiting results.
On 19th December 2014, KOLOS & AIR SEA CO. Ltd – MBA Students – Awaiting results
On 9th December 2014, BETA Shipping – MBA Students – Awaiting results
On 3rd December 2014, Kuehne+ Nagel – MBA Students – Awaiting shortlisted

On 18th November 2014, L & T Ship Building – NA & OE students selected

  1. RogeroFernando.G
  2. Kamalakannan
  3. Arun.I

On 30th September 2014, AET Company – ETO Cadets selected

1. Naresh.M
2. Om Prakash
3.Sounder.G.R
4. Vignesh.S
5.Ashok.P
6.DurgaDhas V.S
7.Lloyd Dominic Thomas


On 26th September 2014, D'Amico Ships Ishima India Pvt Ltd – ETO cadets selected

  1. Shadrack Simon
  2. Shankarraj.J

On 23rd September 2014, D'Amico Ships Ishima India Pvt Ltd – ETO cadets selected

  1. Kumaran.S
  2. Karthik.M.S

On 22nd September 2014, Schlumberger - petroleum students selected

  1. Umesh Singh
  2. Vignesh

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

(a) AET Singapore Visiting AMET Campus on 30 September 2014 for recruitment of ETO
(b) D’Amico Ishima Selected 4 ETO for their Fleet 23 September 2014
(c) Schlumberger has recruited 02 Petroleum Engineering Students on 19 September 2014


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

D’Amico Ishima has recruited 4 ETO cadets on 06 June, 2014
1)  Manikandan Rajasekar                                           
2)  Nakul Pavangat.
3)  Carlus Sam Dhinagar Vaz.
4)  Sujeethraajadurai Jeganathan.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

APL / NOL  Singapore Team is visiting on 16-17 June 2014 for placement of Deck, Engine and ETO cadets

March: 25th&26th, 2014 – Radio Holland came to recruit our B.E. EEE-Marine final year students.
Ms.BarbaraNoothoven van Goor ,HR Manager visited our university and recruited the following students

S.No Roll No Name of the Student
1 EE120 Deepak Singh
2 EE126 Raghul Ram
3 EE125 Nikhil Jhawar
4 EE121 Gowtham.M

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 5th, 2014 – V R Maritime Services Pvt Ltdconducted Placement drive for ETO cadets and following cadets have been selected by them
S.no Name of the Student
1 SanthoshKumar.M
2 Anish.S
3 Calvin Jacob

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 8th, 2014 – Maritech Commercial Inc. came to recruit our B.E. Naval Architecture final year students.

Capt. Gaurav Yadav, Head India Operations, visited our university and recruited the following students

S.No

Roll No.

Name of the Student

1

NA327

NarasimhaTeja

2

NA306

GAUTAM BHATIA

3

NA337

PRAVEEN KUMAR.G

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 April 10th, 2014 – SEA TEAM MANAGEMENT came to recruit our B.Sc (Nautical Science) 2nd year and 3rd year cadets.

Capt. Vinod George,Training Manager / QS Coach andCapt. Arun, Training superintendent / QS Coach, , visited our university and Shortlisted the following cadets

3rd Year, B.Sc (NS)

S.No

ROLL NO.

 NAME

1

1245A

NITIN NEGI

2

1319A

ROGINI PUNITHAA

3

1157A

DHRUVAL NILESH VAYDA

4

1180A

DHANRAJ KANDASWAMY GUNASEKARAN

5

1199A

ISHITWA SINGH

6

1187A

GAURAV BHARADWAJ

7

1312A

VIJAYGOWTHAM B.

8

1197A

INKU GEORGE

9

1208A

JONNALA DUSHYANTH

10

1278A

SAMPATH KUMAR E.

2nd Year, B.Sc (NS)

S.No

ROLL NO.

 NAME

1

 1376A

MUPPALA KIRAN KUMAR

2

1405A

SESHA NIRANJAN S.

3

1424A

VISHAL V.

4

1415A

SUVAM GUPTA

5

1359A

JAYA KUMAR R.

6

1399A

SANJAY RIJO W. 

7

1331A

ANIMESH SHARMA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 22nd, 2014 – PipavavDefence& Offshore Engineering Company, Mumbai came to recruit our students from Marine Engineering, Naval Architecture, B.E.EEE – Marine Students.

Cdr. Vinay Kumar Verma and his team visited our university for campus placement and following cadets are shortlisted.

B. E Marine Engineering

S. No.

Roll No.

Name

1

1107B

J. MOHAMED ASARUDEEN

2

1125B

J. PATTU PRAKASH

3

1138B

K. PRUTHVI VENKATA KUMAR

4

1185B

UDAYA KUMAR

5

1091B

T. KARTHIKEYAN

6

1193B

VENKATRAMAN

7

1023B

ABBAS SHAKRI KHAN


B.E Naval Architecture

S. NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

1

NA 304

S. MAHASRI

2

NA 312

KAMALAKANNAN

3

NA 323

MOHIT TYAGI

4

NA 300

CHIRANJEEV DASH

5

NA 348

SRIRAM BALAKUMAR

6

NA 293

ARJUN P.V

7

NA 339

ROGERO FERNANDO

8

NA 332

R. PRAKASH

9

NA 342

M. SATHYANANTHAN

10

NA 320

M. MEERA

11

NA 321

D. MEIKANTHAN

12

NA 354

VIGNESH PRABHU. A

13

NA 335

S. PRAVEEN RAJ

14

NA 288

AKASH JAISWAL

15

NA 313

V. KARTHIK

16

NA 298

BHASKAR. K

17

NA 289

AKASH VELAGA

18

NA 333

M. PRAKASH

19

NA 356

VISHNU PRAKASH

20

NA 353

R. VASUDEVAN

21

NA 347

SHUBAM SAHU

22

NA 369

I. ARUN

23

NA 317

V.S. KUMARAN

24

NA 319

J. MAHESWARAN

25

NA302

EZEKIA FRANCIS A

26

NA 364

SAKTHI PRASHANTH

27

NA 347

SYED YASIR AHMED

28

NA 350

TAMILARASAN.S


B.E EEE MARINE

S. NO.

ROLL NO.

NAME

1

EE131

THANGAPANDI.C

2

EE145

PRAVEEN KUMAR. M

3

EE149

VIGNESH. D



April 23rd, 2014 –Mearsk came to recruit our GME (passed out batch and present batch) and MOL came to recruit our B.Sc (Nautical Science) final year cadets.

  • Capt.Ajay M. Wagle, Mr. Nathanal Leong & Mr. Varadarajfrom Maersk who are visited our university for campus placement and the following cadets are shortlisted for the final round.

GME Passed out cadets  SHORT LISTED CADETS FOR A.P.MOLLER  MAERSK INTERVIEW ready with all documents


Sl.No

Candidate

1

ARVIND AMUTHAVALLI GOPINATH

2

ARJUN ANANDAPPAN

3

MAHESH DEVARAJAN

4

JAWAHAR TAMILSELVAN

5

VIJAY RAAJBARATHY

6

DINESH KUMAR MOHAN

7

JASWINDER SINGH

8

CHANCELLOR RAYAR

9

SATHISH LOGANATHAN

10

THANGA PRABHU MURUGAN

11

MUTHUKUMARAN KANNAN

12

VIGNESH MURUGESAN

13

NEELAM VINAY KUMAR

14

EMMANUEL RATHINAM

15

VEERABAGU KANDASAMY

16

CLAUDIO CARDOZA

17

ARUN PRASAD VIJAYAKUMAR

18

DIVAKAR RAVIDRAN

19

ARUN RAJAGOPALAN

20

NIRMAL GOMEZ TIBURTIAN GOMEZ

21

HARIHARAN PACHYAPPAN NATARAJAN

22

RAJBIR SINGH

23

NARENDAR YOGI ALAGARSAMY SUNDARRAJ GOVINDARAJ

24

RYALI NAVEEN KIRAN

25

KARTHIKEYAN RANGANATHAN

26

SUBASH KANAKARAJ

27

HARSHARAN DHILLON

28

SURESH JAYA MANOHAR RAJA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GME 12  SHORT LISTED CADETS FOR A.P.MOLLER  MAERSK INTERVIEW (From Present batch)

S.NO

ROLL NO

                                 NAME

1

562G

ADITYA VIJAYASUNDARAM

2

563G

AJITH BALAKRISHNAN

3

564G

ANAND VADAKKOT

4

566G

ASHOKKUMAR KANNAN

5

567G

AVINASH PANDIAN SUNDARAM SOMASUNDARAM

6

569G

BHARATH SARAVANAN

7

572G

CLIFFORD FERNANDES

8

573G

GARI BHARAT RAJ

9

576G

GRATION REBELLO

10

579G

JOSHI BHASKARAN

11

581G

KODA KONDAYYA

12

582G

LEON VAZ

13

583G

MAHESHWAR JANARTHANAN

14

586G

IBRAHIM FAREED

15

588G

PRADEEP MOHAN

16

589G

PURUSHOTHAMAN VELU

17

591G

RAJA RAMALINGAM

18

592G

RAJESH SARAVANA MUTHU

19

594G

SANDESH LOKHANDAY

20

595G

SATISH CHENNU

21

597G

SENTHATTIPANDIAN MUTHUMARIAPPAN

22

599G

SHREYANS BAKHDA

23

600G

SURESH ARUCHAMY

24

601G

THARANIHARI PALAYATHAN

25

602G

VANCHINATHAN VELAYUDHAM

26

603G

VELMURUGAN PALANI

27

606G

SAVUNDAR RAVI

28

608G

PRABHAKAR MAHENDRAN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  • CaptApurva Prasad, Regional Manager, Mr. Patrick Roy Marshall – MOL Chief Officer, Mr. S. Vivekanand – Office Staff from MOL who are visited our university for campus placement and the following cadets are shortlisted for the final round.

S.No

Roll No

Student Name

1

1310A

VIGNESHWAR.A

2

1273A

ROSHAN.J.R

3

1283A

SARATHKUMAR.P

4

1275A

SABHARISH.S

5

1209A

JOSEPH SIMMONS.A

6

1274A

RUPESH KUMAR.S

7

1248A

PARTHIBAN.M

8

1246A

NIVEATHAN.H

9

1216A

MALAIRAJ.K

10

1224A

MANIGANDAN.G

11

1223A

MANIMARAN.K

12

1292A

SHERYLIN GRAZ.C

13

1147A

ANKIT KUMAR

14

1191A

GOPALA AGGARWAL

 UPCOMING COMPANIES : -

  • NOL
  • WESTERN SHIPPING
  • AMERICAN EAGLE TANKERS
  • GOODWOOD MARITIME’
  • TANKER PACIFIC MANAGEMENT
  • DHARTI DREDGING AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
  • SEA TEAM MANAGEMEN

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Live support