Courses Offered :
India’s First Deemed to be University in Maritime Education
...STAFF BUS ROUTE

SALIGRAMAM STAFF ROUTE NO : 01
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
SALIGRAMAM
7.00
2
VADAPALANI
7.05
3
POWER HOUSE
7.10
4
KODAMBAKKAM
7.15
5
VENKAT NARAYANA ROAD
7.20
6
NANDANAM
7.25
7
ADYAR GATE HOTEL
7.30
8
GREENWAYS ROAD
7.35
9
SATHIYA STUDIO
7.40
10
ADYAR
7.45
11
TIRUVANMIYUR
7.50
12
KOTTIVAKKAM
7.55
13
PALAVAKKAM
8.00
14
NEELANKARAI
8.10
15
VETTUVANKENY
8.15
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8.25
I.C.F. STAFF ROUTE NO : 02
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
AMBATTUR
6:30
2
PADI
6:35
3
SENTHIL NAGAR
6:40
4
D.R.J. HOSPITAL
6:45
5
NATHAMUNI
6:50
6
I.C.F. BUS TERMINUS
6:55
7
K.4 POLICE STATION
7:00
8
ANNA NAGAR ROUNTANA
7:05
9
ANNA NAGAR ARCH
7:05
10
NELSON MANICKAM ROAD
7:10
11
LOYOLA COLLEGE
7:15
12
VALLUVAR KOTTAM
7:20
13
GEMINI
7:25
14
TEYNAMPET
7:30
15
CENOTAPH ROAD
7:35
16
KOTTURPURAM
7:40
17
MADHYA KAILASH
7:45
18
TIRUVANMIYUR
7:50
19
NEELANKARAI
8:05
20
Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TAMBARAM STAFF ROUTE NO:03
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
TAMBARAM Railway Gate
7:30
2
Airforce Road
7:35
3
Camp Road
7:40
4
Mahalakshmi Nagar
7:43
5
Raja Kilpakkam
7:45
6
Sembakkam
7:47
7
Santhosapuram
7:50
8
Medavakkam Junction
7:55
9
Medavakkam 
8:00
10
Perumbakkam
8:05
11
Sholinganallur
8:10
Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
AVADI STAFF ROUTE NO : 06
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1 AMBATTUR
6:25
2 AMBATTUR OT
6:30
3 STED BOARD
6:30
4 THIRUMULAIVOYAL
6:35
5 AVADI CHECK POST
6:45
6 AVADI RAMARATHNA
6:47
7 AVADI MARKET
6:47
8 AVADI SCHOOL STOP
6:50
9 VASANTHAM NAGAR
6:55
10 KARAYAN CHAVADI
7:05
11 KATTUPAKKAM
7:10
12 IYAPPAN THANGAL
7:10
13 PORUR
7:15
14 PORUR POLICE STATION
7:15
15 MUGALIVAKKAM
7:19
16 TRADE CENTRE
7:20
17 BUTT ROAD
7:20
18 ST MOUNT
7:25
19 GUINDY
7:30
20 MATHIYA KAILASH
7:40
21 THIRUVANMIYUR
7:50
22 UTTHANDI
8:10
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NANGA NALLUR STAFF ROUTE NO:08
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
VADAPALANI
7:00
2
ASHOK PILLAR
7:10
3
ALANDUR COURT
7:20
4
VANUVAM PET
7:25
5
INDIAN OIL
7:25
6
KUMARAN THEATER
7:25
7
MADIPAKKAM KUTTU ROAD
7:30
8
KILKATTALAI
7:30
9
KOVILAM PAKKAM
7:35
10
MEDAVAKKAM
7:45
11
SHOLINGANALLUR
7:50
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
VELACHERRY STAFF ROUTE NO:09
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
PALLAVARAM
7:00
2
PALAVANTHANGAL
7:10
3
NANGANALLUR
7:15
4
VANUVAM PET JUNCTION
7:20
5
PULUTHIVAKKAM JUNCTION
7:20
6
VELACHERY RAILWAYSTATION
7:25
7
VELACHERY VIJAYANAGAR
7:25
8
BABY NAGAR
7:30
9
TATA CONSULTANCY
7:30
10
S.R.P TOOLS
7:35
11
TIRUVANMIYUR TEMPLE
7:40
12
PALAVAKKAM
7:50
13 VETTUVAN KENY
8:00
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MADAVARAM STAFF ROUTE NO:10
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
MADAVARAM ARUL NAGAR
6:15
2
KOTUNKAIYUR
6:30
3
M.K.B E.B OFFICE
6:40
4
EZHIL NAGAR
6:45
5
TONDAIYARPET INDIAN OIL TANK
6:50
6
TONDAIYARPET POWER HOUSE
6:50
7
TONDAIYARPET APOLLO HOSPITAL
6:53
8
THIRUVETRIYUR TOLGATE
7:00
9
TONDAIYARPET MAHARANI
7:05
10
VALLALAR NAGAR BUS STAND
7:10
11
MINT BUS STAND
7:10
12
NATARAJA THEATRE
7:15
13
CENTRAL
7:20
14
MOUNT ROAD G.P ROAD
7:25
15
ROYATTPETTAH
7:30
16
MYLAPORE
7:40
17
MANDAVELI
7:40
18
SATHIYA STUDIO
7:45
19
THIRUVANMIYUR
7.55
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
AYAPAKKAM STAFF ROUTE NO:11
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
AYAPAKKAM
6:30
2
ICF COLONY
6:35
3
DUN LOP
6:35
4
TELEPHONE EXCHANGE
6:40
5
WAVIN
6:40
6
GOLDEN FLAT
6:45
7
COLLECTOR NAGAR
6:45
8
PADI KUPPAM
6:50
9
THIRUMANGALAM
7:00
10
C.M.B.T
7:05
11
M.M.D.A. COLONY
7:10
12
VADAPALANI
7:15
13
ASHOK PILLAR
7:20
14
EIKKADUTHANGAL
7:25
15
GUINDY
7:35
16
MATHYAKAILASH
7:45
17
THIRUVANMIYUR
7:55
18
NELLANKARAI
8:05
  Academy of Maritime Education and Training (AMET)
8:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KELAMBAKKAM STAFF ROUTE NO:12
S.NO
BOARDING POINT
TIME
1
KELAMBAKKAM
8:00
2
KOVALAM
8:10
3
MGM
8:20
4
KANATHUR
8:25
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Live support